Current Students
Learn about available resources, what's required for graduation and steps to earn a doctorate.
First Year

Choi, Sunny (rotation)
Collard, Maxwell (MSTP) (rotation)
Gonzalez Montalvo, Isabelle (rotation)
Grams, Marisa (rotation)
Griffin, Sandon (MSTP) (rotation)
Grutzner, Sophie (rotation)
Hagopian, Lara (rotation)
He, Linmeng (rotation)
Jiang, Fred (Xueqiao) (rotation)
Keip, Alex (rotation)
Langen, Jennifer (rotation)
Liu, Zhengya (rotation)
Ly, Truong (Duy) (rotation)
Magsig, Audrey (rotation)
O'Sullivan, Rachel (rotation)
Page, Nick (rotation)
Rademacher, Katerina (rotation)
Rosa Casillas, Mariela (rotation)
Rose, Indigo (rotation)
Saal, Jeremy (rotation)
Soto-Muniz, Yanilka (rotation)
Yang, Joyce (rotation)

 


Fourth Year

Aitken, Tara (Knight Lab)
Bachmutsky, Iris (Yackle Lab)
Brenner, Joshua (Scanziani Lab)
Comrie, Alison (Frank Lab)
Dunn, Ray (L'Etoile/Kato Labs)
Grove, James (Knight Lab)
Johnson-Cruz, Carlos (Sohal Lab)
Kajs, Bridget (Gunaydin Lab)
Kish, Eszter (Yackle/Brainard Lab)
Krausz, Tim (Berke Lab)
Ladow, Max (Kheirbek/Sohal Labs)
Lavrentyeva, Sofia (Feinberg Lab)
Patel, Mili (rotation)
Presbrey, Kara (Kato Lab)
Wang, Austin (Kao Lab)
Webb, John (Fu Lab)

 

Senior Students
Derosier, Kate (Ganguly Lab)
Guo, Ling (Ganguly Lab)
Hoglen, Nerissa (Manoli Lab)
Larios, Rose (Manoli Lab)
Lemke, Stefan (Ganguly Lab)
Osso, Lindsay (Chan Lab)
Ryan, Michael (Nelson Lab)
Spratt, Perry (Bender Lab) 
Lin, Yuan-Hung (Jan, Lily Lab)
Morrill, Ryan (Hasenstaub Lab)
Roumis, Demetris (Frank Lab)
King, John (Julius Lab)   

 
Second Year

Aparicio, Francisco (Ganguly)
Blumenfeld, Jessica (rotation)
Costello, Caitriona (rotation)
Dorsch, Jeffrey (Gunaydin)
Fang, Rebecca (Shipman)
Honma, Patrick (Palop)
Jones, Ellery (Scanziani)
Kern, Michael (rotation)
Liang, Zherui (rotation)
Lillis, Monique (Chan)
Mateo Semidey, Gabriel (Kheirbek/Sohal)
Merfeld, Emily (Brainard)
Necula, Deanna (rotation)
Olaru, Maria (rotation)
Padilla, Adriana (Ingraham)
Petersen, Cathrine (Mucke)
Twedell, Emily (Nelson)
Wilhite, Cameron (Scanziani)
Willoughby, Drew (Poskanzer)
Wright, Brennan (Feinberg)

 

 

 
 
Fifth Year

Cahill, Michelle (PoskanzerLab)
Doric, Zak (Nakamura Lab)
Graham, Hannah (Duan Lab)
Kodama, Lay (MSTP) (Gan Lab)
Lipkin, Anna (Bender Lab)
Loewke, Adrienne (Gunaydin Lab)
Matcham, Angela (Duan Lab)
Pan, Simon (MSTP) (Chan Lab)
Sandoval Espinosa, Carmen (Kriegstein Lab)
Schor, Jonathan (MSTP) (Nelson Lab)
Taylor, David (Feinberg Lab)
Turner, Marc (Sohal Lab)
Turner, Victoria (Kheirbek Lab)
Woods, Nicholas (MSTP) (Kheirbek Lab)
Zahler, Sebastian (Feinberg Lab)

 
 

 

Third Year

Gergues, Mark (Kheirbek Lab)
Harris, Scott (Dunn Lab)
Hu, Congcong (Schreiner Lab)
Liu, Cindy (Basbaum Lab)
McCluskey, Kate (Willsey Lab)
Nevers, Rhino (Frank Lab)
Swartz, Kurtis (Brainard Lab)
Taylor, Charlotte (Poskanzer Lab)
Vinson, Leah (Berke Lab)
Wang, Chenyu (Bender Lab)
Welch, Mackenzie (Kao Lab)
Williams, Gina (Manoli Lab)

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6th Year

Cho, Frances (Paz Lab)
Dorman, Leah (Molofsky Lab)
Joo, Hannah (MSTP) (Frank Lab)
Mansky, Benjamin (Lim, Daniel Lab)
McGregor, Matt (Nelson Lab)
Reitman, Michael (Poskanzer Lab)
Schamiloglu, Selin (Bender Lab)
Vaidyanathan, Trisha (Poskanzer Lab)