Current Students
Learn about available resources, what's required for graduation and steps to earn a doctorate.
First Year

Barnhill, Olivia (rotation)
Buckley, Alex (rotation)
Chang, Isaac (rotation)
Cuevas, Beatriz (rotation)
DiSanto, Jennifer (rotation)
Dundar, Naz (rotation)
Floeder, Joey (rotation)
Gallagher, Austin (rotation)
Gonzalez, Santiago (rotation)
Guajardo, Ricardo (MSTP) (Molofsky)
Lalani, Lahin (rotation)
Marino, Francesca (rotation)
Ravi, Anagh (rotation)
Sanders, Andrea (rotation)
Steighner, Joshua (rotation)
Taloma, Sunrae (rotation)
Taylor, Annie (rotation)
Wade, Sarah (rotation)

 


 
 
Fourth Year

Gergues, Mark (Kheirbek Lab)
Harris, Scott (Dunn Lab)
Hu, Congcong (Schreiner Lab)
Liu, Cindy (Basbaum Lab)
McCluskey, Kate (Willsey Lab)
Nevers, Rhino (Frank Lab)
Swartz, Kurtis (Brainard Lab)
Taylor, Charlotte (Poskanzer Lab)
Vinson, Leah (Berke Lab)
Wang, Chenyu (Bender Lab)
Welch, Mackenzie (Kao Lab)
Williams, Gina (Manoli Lab)

 

Senior Students
Cho, Frances (Paz Lab)
Dorman, Leah (Molofsky Lab)
Hoglen, Nerissa (Manoli Lab)
Larios, Rose (Manoli Lab)
Lin, Yuan-Hung (Jan, Lily Lab)
McGregor, Matt (Nelson Lab)
Osso, Lindsay (Chan Lab)
Reitman, Michael (Poskanzer Lab)
Schamiloglu, Selin (Bender Lab)
Vaidyanathan, Trisha (Poskanzer Lab)

 
Second Year

Choi, Sunny (Kheirbek)
Collard, Maxwell (MSTP) (Poskanzer)
Gonzalez Montalvo, Isabelle (Berke)
Grams, Marisa (Yackle)
Griffin, Sandon (MSTP) (Ganguly)
Grutzner, Sophie (Scanziani)
Hagopian, Lara (Sohal)
He, Linmeng (Ganguly)
Jiang, Fred (Xueqiao) (Palop)
Keip, Alex (Manoli)
Langen, Jennifer (Canzio)
Liu, Zhengya (Knight)
Ly, Truong (Duy) (Knight)
Magsig, Audrey (Rosi)
O'Sullivan, Rachel (Kheirbek)
Page, Nick (Ahituv, Sanders)
Rademacher, Katerina (Nakamura)
Rosa Casillas, Mariela (Basbaum)
Rose, Indigo (Kampmann)
Saal, Jeremy (Chang)
Soto-Muniz, Yanilka (Rosi, Walter)
Yang, Joyce (Nakamura)

 

Fifth Year
Aitken, Tara (Knight Lab)
Bachmutsky, Iris (Yackle Lab)
Brenner, Joshua (Scanziani Lab)
Comrie, Alison (Frank Lab)
Dunn, Ray (L'Etoile/Kato Labs)
Grove, James (Knight Lab)
Johnson-Cruz, Carlos (Sohal Lab)
Kajs, Bridget (Gunaydin Lab)
Kish, Eszter (Yackle/Brainard Lab)
Krausz, Tim (Berke Lab)
Ladow, Max (Kheirbek/Sohal Labs)
Lavrentyeva, Sofia (Feinberg Lab)
Patel, Mili (rotation)
Presbrey, Kara (Wang Lab)
Wang, Austin (Kao Lab)
Webb, John (Fu Lab)

 
 

 

Third Year
Aparicio, Francisco (Ganguly)
Blumenfeld, Jessica (Huang, Y.)
Costello, Caitriona (Sohal)
Dorsch, Jeffrey (Gunaydin)
Fang, Rebecca (Shipman)
Honma, Patrick (Palop)
Jones, Ellery (Scanziani)
Kern, Michael (Kheirbek)
Liang, Zherui (rotation)
Lillis, Monique (Chan)
Mateo Semidey, Gabriel (Kheirbek/Sohal)
Merfeld, Emily (Brainard)
Necula, Deanna (Paz)
Olaru, Maria (rotation)
Padilla, Adriana (Ingraham)
Petersen, Cathrine (Mucke)
Twedell, Emily (Nelson)
Wilhite, Cameron (Scanziani)
Willoughby, Drew (Poskanzer)
Wright, Brennan (Feinberg)

 

 

6th Year
Cahill, Michelle (PoskanzerLab)
Doric, Zak (Nakamura Lab)
Graham, Hannah (Duan Lab)
Kodama, Lay (MSTP) (Gan Lab)
Lipkin, Anna (Bender Lab)
Loewke, Adrienne (Gunaydin Lab)
Matcham, Angela (Duan Lab)
Sandoval Espinosa, Carmen (Kriegstein Lab)
Taylor, David (Feinberg Lab)
Turner, Marc (Sohal Lab)
Turner, Victoria (Kheirbek Lab)
Woods, Nicholas (MSTP) (Kheirbek Lab)
Zahler, Sebastian (Feinberg Lab)